Bergen County  »  07645  »  Premier Way  »  404 Premier Way

404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 - Property report

Also known as: 404 Premier Way

Property image for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Property type

Residential (2)

Year built

2019

Acreage

0.031

General information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Primary address
404 Premier Way
ZIP code
07645
County
Bergen
Block
301
Lot
3
Municipality
236
Parcel ID
301-3-C0404

Owner

Find out who owns 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Tax
Tax year
2026
Current property tax
$20,643
Building
Property type
Residential (2)
Unit sq. ft.
3,345
Year built
2019
Lot
Acreage
0.031
Zoning & Use
Zoning

Area overview

Walk score
5 /100.  Car-Dependent
Transit score
0 /100.  Minimal Transit
Bike score
26 /100.  Somewhat Bikeable
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections

Ownership information for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645

No recently recorded sales for this property.

More about Bergen County property records.

Title documents

No recently recorded documents for this property.

Property taxes for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2026
Property tax
$20,643
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$808,900
Land value
$400,000
Building value
$408,900

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Market value Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025 $808,900 $808,900 2.552 $20,643 +1.47%
2024 $808,900 $808,900 2.515 $20,344 +2.07%
2023 $808,900 $808,900 2.464 $19,931 -0.28%
2022 $808,900 $808,900 2.471 $19,988 +0.53%
2021 $808,900 $808,900 2.458 $19,883 +1.11%
2020 $808,900 $808,900 2.431 $19,664 +108.04%
2019 $400,000 $400,000 2.363 $9,452 n/a

Permit information for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ

No recently recorded permits for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
X

Fire hazard zones

Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.61
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.79
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 1.28
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.48
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.48
Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 1.63
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 1.77
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 1.77
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.79
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 0.98
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.48
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 2.21
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.25
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.35
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 2.35
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.37
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 2.78
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.07
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.36
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.25
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.35
Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 2.44
Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey NR Private 9-12 122 2.44
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 2.62
Spring Valley High School 1 Public 9-12 1,434 2.86
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 3.13

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The development at 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 2019.

What is the total square footage of 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645?

404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 3,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645?

404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 is currently assessed at $808,900.

What are the property taxes for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645?

The property taxes for 404 Premier Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 total $20,643.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account